This list of Division 2 Fellows may be used to help in the nomination process and as an aid to making requests for supporting endorsement letters. Note that the endorsers must be current APA Fellows (i.e., dues are up-to-date); for a complete list of past and current APA Fellows of Division 2, click here.
This list was updated October 19, 2023 and contains Division 2 Fellows as reported by APA for 2023. Please direct any corrections/errors to the Chair of the Fellows Committee: fellows@teachpsych.org and the STP Executive Director (stp@teachpsych.org).
Abbott, Robert
Addison, William
Alferink, Larry
Andreoli Mathie, Virginia
Ault, Ruth
Beins, Bernard
Benassi, Victor
Boneau, C Alan
Brady-Amoon, Peggy
Brakke, Karen
Bryant, Judith
Calvin, Allen
Cameron, Samuel
Candland, Douglas
Carlson, Janet
Carter-Sowell, Adrienne
Cashin, William
Cavanaugh, John
Chew, Stephen
Cohen, Lee
Cohen, Peter
Cozby, Paul
Cronan, Terry
Davids, Anthony
Davis, Stephen
Deffenbacher, Jerry
Denmark, Florence
Dewsbury, Donald
Dunn, Dana
Dutch, Susan
Eison, James
Ellis, Henry
Feldman, Robert
Field, Harriett
Fineburg, Amy
Finley, Diane
Frantz, Sue
Fraser, Scott
Geisinger, Kurt
Gibbons, Judith
Gillis, Lee
Goolkasian, Paula
Gray-Shellberg, Lisa
Gurung, Regan A
Halgin, Richard
Halonen, Jane
Halpern, Diane
Hammer, Elizabeth
Handelsman, Mitchell
Harlow, Lisa
Hartley, James
Haynes-Mendez, Kelley
Hays-Thomas, Rosemary
Hester, Maureen
Hettich, Paul
Hevern, Vincent
Hill, Bill
Hogan, John
Hollander, Edwin
Hunter, Amy
Israel, Tania
Jacobsen, O
Jalbert, Norine
Johnson, David
Kalat, James
Karson, Samuel
Keith, Kenneth
Keller, Peter
Kirk, Roger
Kite, Mary
Komarraju, Meera
Korn, James
Kottke, Janet
Kreiner, David
Kumar, V. Krishna
Kuther, Tara
Lattal, Kennon
Lefton, Lester
Leong, Frederick
Lerner, Richard
Lloyd, Margaret
Lloyd, Marianne
Lloyd, Paul
Lutsky, Neil
Matlin, Margaret
Mayer, Richard
McCann, Lee
McCarthy, Maureen
McGinnies, Elliott
McGovern, Thomas
McGregor, Loretta
McWhirter, J.
Mehrotra, Chandra
Mentkowski, Marcia
Meyers, Steven
Miller, Wilbur
Mills, Eugene
Mio, Jeffery
Moon, William
Morgan, Betsy
Myers, David
Nadelman, Lorraine
Nevid, Jeffrey
Nodine, Barbara
Nolan, Susan
Norcross, John
Nutt Williams, Elizabeth
Oetting, Eugene
Paloutzian, Raymond
Pambookian, Hagop
Plous, Scott
Pollio, Howard
Prokasy, William
Puente, Antonio
Pusateri, Thomas
Quina, Kathryn
Rabin, Laura
Reich, Jill
Saccuzzo, Dennis
Schwartz, Beth
Sieber, Joan
Simonton, Dean
Smith, Randolph
Stahl, Jeanne
Sulzer-Azaroff, Beth
Swenson, Elizabeth
Takooshian, Harold
Terjesen, Mark
Torney-Purta, Judith
Trimble, Joseph
Turner, Ralph
Ullman, Jodie
Vande Kemp, Hendrika
VandenBos, Gary
Vattano, Frank
Vernoy, Mark
Viney, A
Walker, C
Washburn, David
Watson, David
Weaver, Kenneth
Weiten, Wayne
Whitbourne, Susan
Whittlesey, Valerie
Woods, Paul
Woody, William
Woolf, Linda
Wulff, David