Society for the Teaching of Psychology

Fellows of Division 2 (APA)

This list of current Division 2 Fellows may be used to help in the nomination process and as an aid to making requests for supporting endorsement letters. It is current as of August 2013. Please direct any corrections/errors to Mary Kite mkite@bsu.edu

Abbot, Robert D.
Addison, William E.
Alferink, Larry
Allen, Mary J.
Altmaier, Elizabeth M.
Altman, Irwin
Andreoli, Mathie, Virginia
Appleby, Drew C.
Arkin, Robert M.
Ault, Ruth L.
Bachrach, Arthur J.
Barclay, Allan G.
Bare, John Kirby
Barkley, Key L.
Barron, Kenn
Bartlett, Neil R.
Baum, Cynthia Gail
Beins, Bernard C.
Benassi, Victor
Benjamin, Ludy Thompson Jr.
Bernstein, Douglas A.
Best, Deborah L.
Bevan, William
Blake, Robert R.
Bolt, Martin
Boneau, C. Alan
Boyd, Stuart
Brewer, Charles L.
Brock, Timothy C.
Brown, Donald Robert
Brown, J. Marshall
Bruner, Jerome S.
Burack, Benjamin
Burstein, Alvin G.
Buskist, William
Calvin, Allen David
Cameron, Samuel M.
Candland, Douglas K.
Carlson, Janet F.
Carducci, Bernardo Joseph
Cavanaugh, John C.
Cashin, William E.
Chew, Stephen
Chrisler, Joan C.
Clark, Kenneth E.
Clement, David E.
Cohen, Lee
Cohen, Louis D.
Cohen, Peter Arthur
Collyer, Charles E.
Connor-Greene, Patricia
Couch, James, V.
Cozby, Paul Chris
Croman-Hillix, Terry Ann
Crook, Dorthea Johannsen7
Davids, Anthony
Davis, J. Kent
Davis, Stephen F.
Deffenbacher, Jerry Lee
Denmark, Florence L.
Dunn, Dana S.
Dewsbury, Donald Allen
DuBois, Philip H.
Dutch, Susan E.
Eison, James A.
Einstein, Gilles O.
Ekstein, Rudolf
Ellis, Henry C.
Englehardt, Olga de Cillis
Eriksen, Stanford C.
Evans, Richard I.
Exner, John E., Jr.
Fancher, Raymond E.
Feldman, Robert Stephen
Fernald, L. Dodge Jr.
Fernald, Peter S.
Fields, Paul Eldon
Filmer-Bennett, Gordon T.
Finger, Frank W.
Fjeld, Harriett A.
Fowler, Raymond D.
Fraser, Scott C.
Freeman, James E.
Friedman, Monroe Peter
Furumoto, Laurel
Gallup, Howard F.
Gardner, Eric F.
Gibbons, Judith L.
Giordano, Peter J.
Glenwick, David S.
Golden, Carla
Golub, Sharon
Goodwin, C. James
Goolkasian, Paula
Goss, Albert Edward
Gray-Shellberg, Lisa
Greene, Christopher
Gurung, Regan
Halgin, Richard P.
Halonen, Jane Simmons
Halpern, Diane Feinberg
Handelsman, Mitchell M.
Harlow, Lisa
Harrison, John M.
Hartley, Eugene L.
Hartley, James
Hayes-Thomas, Rosemary
Henderson, Bruce B.
Henry, Lyle K.
Hester, Maureen P.
Hettich, Paul I.
Hevern, Vincent William
Hilgard, Ernest R.
Hill, Charles W.
Hill, G. William IV
Hillix, William Allen
Hodge, Gordon Karl
Hollander, Edwin P.
Holmes, David Sheridan
Hopkins, J. Roy
Horrocks, John E.
Howard, George S.
Jacobsen, O. I.
Jalbert, Norine L.
Jenkins, James J.
Johnson, David Eugene
Jones, F. Nowell
Kahn, Arnold
Kalat, James W.
Karson, Samuel
Kasschau, Richard A.
Keith, Kenneth D.
Keith-Spiegel, Patricia C.
Keller, Peter Alan
Kimble, Gregory A.
Kirk, Roger E.
Kitay, Philip Morton
Kite, Mary E.
Klausmeier, Herbert J.
Knopf, Irwin Jay
Kobler, Frank J.

Komarraju, Meera
Korn, James H.
Kreiner, David
Kurtz, Albert K.
Kuther, Tara
Landrum, R. Eric
Lattal, Kennon Andy
Lefton, Lester A.
Leong, Frederick
Lerner, Richard M.
Lindauer, Martin S.
Lit, Alfred
Littman, Richard A.
Lloyd, Margaret A.
Lloyd, Paul
Lovell, George D.
Lowman, Joseph C.
Lundin, Robert W.
Lutsky, Neil
Maki, Ruth Hipple
Makosky, Vivian Parker
Malley-Morrison, Kathleen M.
Matarazzo, Joseph D.
Matlin, Margaret W.
Matthews, Janet R.
Mayer, Richard E.
McCann, Lee I.
McCarthy, Maureen
McClintock, James A.
McGinnies, Elliott M.
McGovern, Thomas V.
McGuire, William J.
McKeachie, Wilbert J.
Mehrotra, Chandra M. N.
Mentkowski, Marcia
Merenda, Peter Francis
Meyers, Steven A.
Miller, Richard
Miller, Wilbur C.
Mills, Eugene Sumner
Mio, Jeffrey Scott
Miserandino, Mirianne
Moon, William Harold
Morgan, Betsy L.
Morris, Charles Gould
Moyer, Kenneth E.
Muchinsky, Paul Michael
Murphy, Lawrence Edward
Myers, David G.
Nadelman, Lorraine
Nevid, Jeffrey S.
Newman, Slater E.
Noble, Linda
Nodine, Barbara F.
Norcross, John
Nowlis, Vincent
Oetting, Eugene R.
Osberg, Timothy Michael
Oskamp, Stuart
Palladino, Joseph J.
Paloutzian, Raymond F.
Pambookian, Hagop S.
Patton, Robert A.
Perlman, Baron
Pintrich, Paul Robert
Pittenger, David J.
Plutchik, Robert
Pollio, Howard R.
Pope, Kenneth S.
Popplestone, John A.
Pressley, G. Michael
Prieto, Loreto R.
Prokasy, William F.
Puente, Antonio E.
Pusateri, Thomas P.
Quina, Kathryn
Rabban, Meyer
Reich, Jill N.
Rebelsky, Freda G.
Reuder, Mary E.
Riggio, Ronald E.
Ross, Sherman
Rothblum, Ester D.
Rubinstein, Joseph
Rumbaugh, Duane M.
Ruskin, Robert S.
Saccuzzo, Dennis P.
Saltzman, Irving J.
Saville, Bryan K.
Schiavo, R. Steven
Schultz, Duane P.
Schwartz, Beth M.
Semb, George B.
Serrano-Garcia, Irma
Sidowski, Joseph Boleslaus
Sieber, Joan E.
Sliverman, Hirsch Lazaar
Simonton, Dean Keith
Smith, Anthony J.
Smith, Randolph Alan
Sommer, Robert
Stahl, Jeanne Marsh
Stanley, Julian C., Jr.
Sternberg, Robert J.
Stevenson, Michael R.
Sulzer-Azaroff, Beth
Swenson, Elizabeth V.
Takooshian, Harold
Teevan, Richard Collier
Torney-Purta, Judith V.
Turner, Ralph H.
Ullman, Jodi B.
Unger, Rhoda
Vande Kemp, Hendrika
VandenBos, Gary R.
Vandervert, Larry Raymond
Van Krevelen, Alice
Vattano, Frank John
Velayo, Richard
Verplanck, William S.
Vernoy, Mark W.
Viney, Wayne
Wade, Carole E.
Walker, Eugene
Walker, Ronald E.
Wang, Alvin Y.
Ware, Mark Edward
Watson, David L.
Weaver, Kenneth A.
Webb, Wilse B.
Weigel, Richard G.
Weinstein, Claire E.
Weiten, Wayne L.
Wertheimer, Michael
Whitbourne, Susan Krauss
Whittlesey, Valerie D.
Williams, John E.
Wilson, Janie H.
Winder, Clarence Lee
Wittig, Arno F.
Wolf, Irvin S.
Woods, Paul J.
Woolf, Linda M.
Wrightsman, Lawrence S., Jr.
Wulff, David Mark
Yoder, Janice D.
Yost Hammer, Elizabeth
Zechmeister, Eugene B.
Zimbardo, P. G.

 
 
STP Mission | STP HistoryPrivacy | Social PolicyWebmaster | Contact STP | Comments?
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software